Management Committee

Executives

Balaram Thapa

Balaram Thapa

Executive Director
Bharat Bhandari

Bharat Bhandari

Program Development Director
Pitambar Shrestha

Pitambar Shrestha

Programme Advisor
Laxmi Devi Gurung

Laxmi Devi Gurung

Head of Admin and Finance

Programme Staff

Ram Bahadur Rana

Ram Bahadur Rana

Technical Advisor
Santosh Shrestha

Santosh Shrestha

Senior Programme Manager
Laxman Khatri

Laxman Khatri

Deputy Programme Operations Director
Hari Krishna Bhattarai

Hari Krishna Bhattarai

MEAL Manager
Shree Prasad Neupane

Shree Prasad Neupane

Plant Breeder
Indeshwar Mandal

Indeshwar Mandal

Senior Programme Officer
Bishnu Dhakal

Bishnu Dhakal

Team Leader
Niranjan Pudasaini

Niranjan Pudasaini

Senior Programme Officer
Anita Gautam

Anita Gautam

Senior Programme Officer
Sagar GC

Sagar GC

Team Leader
Sandesh Paneru

Sandesh Paneru

Project Coordinator
Rita Gurung

Rita Gurung

Team Leader
Pragati Sipkhan

Pragati Sipkhan

Team Leader
Tejaswee Shiwakoti

Tejaswee Shiwakoti

Senior Programme Officer
Ranjeet Thapa

Ranjeet Thapa

Value Chain Coordinator
Indra Prasad Paudel

Indra Prasad Paudel

Programme Officer
Bijaya Paudel

Bijaya Paudel

District Coordinator
Rishi Raj Oli

Rishi Raj Oli

Team Leader
Aakash Koirala

Aakash Koirala

Senior Programme Officer
Ganesh Bhattarai

Ganesh Bhattarai

Climate Change and DRR Officer
Laxmi Prasad Bhatt

Laxmi Prasad Bhatt

Senior Programme Officer
Shambhu Basnet

Shambhu Basnet

Programme Officer
Sajama Nepali

Sajama Nepali

MEAL Officer
Sahadev K.C

Sahadev K.C

Programme Officer
Aman Bhatta

Aman Bhatta

Programme Officer
Suwas Paudel

Suwas Paudel

Programme Officer
Saroj Pant

Saroj Pant

Programme Officer
Binod Acharya

Binod Acharya

FSE Officer
Chetan Bhattarai

Chetan Bhattarai

Nutrition and WASH Officer
Ramesh Neupane

Ramesh Neupane

Value Chain Officer
Divya Joshi

Divya Joshi

Programme Officer
Sujan Kandel

Sujan Kandel

Programme Officer
Shamis Basnet

Shamis Basnet

Project Officer
Kailash Bhatta

Kailash Bhatta

Project Officer
Purna Bahadur Paudel

Purna Bahadur Paudel

Senior Technical Assistant
Krishna Kumar Shrestha

Krishna Kumar Shrestha

Senior Technical Assistant
Brinda Kumari Linkha

Brinda Kumari Linkha

Senior Technical Assistant
Birendra Chaudhary

Birendra Chaudhary

Senior Technical Assistant
Chandra Bahadur Saud

Chandra Bahadur Saud

Senior Technical Assistant
Uddab Karki

Uddab Karki

Senior Technical Assistant
Manbir Chaudhary

Manbir Chaudhary

Senior Technical Assistant
Buddhi Bahadur Magar

Buddhi Bahadur Magar

Senior Technical Assistant
Sundar Rawat

Sundar Rawat

Senior Technician
Indra Bahadur Magar

Indra Bahadur Magar

Senior Technical Assistant
Kartiklal Chaudhary

Kartiklal Chaudhary

Technical Assistant
Kumar Jirel

Kumar Jirel

Senior Technical Assistant
Laxmi Pariyar

Laxmi Pariyar

Technical Assistant
Bimal Lamichane

Bimal Lamichane

Senior Technical Assistant
Laxman Danuwar

Laxman Danuwar

Senior Technical Assistant
Navraj Ojha

Navraj Ojha

Technical Assistant
Devraj Phuyal

Devraj Phuyal

Technical Assistant
Lalita Ale Magar

Lalita Ale Magar

Technical Assistant
Kausila Rai

Kausila Rai

Technical Assistant
Isha Shrestha

Isha Shrestha

Technical Assistant
Bandana Shrestha

Bandana Shrestha

Technical Assistant
Khima Rana Magar

Khima Rana Magar

Technical Assistant
Sony Kumari Chaudhary

Sony Kumari Chaudhary

Technical Assistant
Mohan Nepali

Mohan Nepali

Technical Assistant
Kamala Basnet

Kamala Basnet

Social Mobilizer
Soniya Tamang

Soniya Tamang

Social Mobilizer
Sarika Shrestha

Sarika Shrestha

Social Mobilizer
Binod Tamang

Binod Tamang

Social Mobilizer
Sangita Tamang

Sangita Tamang

Social Mobilizer
Chhen Tamang

Chhen Tamang

Social Mobilizer
Man Mohan Lama Tamang

Man Mohan Lama Tamang

Social Mobilizer
Amrit Lama Tamang

Amrit Lama Tamang

Social Mobilizer
Sita Biswakarma

Sita Biswakarma

Social Mobilizer
Anisha Gurung

Anisha Gurung

Social Mobilizer
Rupa Kumari Baral

Rupa Kumari Baral

Social Mobilizer
Niru Gautam

Niru Gautam

Social Mobilizer
Ranju Nepali

Ranju Nepali

Social Mobilizer
Simana Pandey

Simana Pandey

Social Mobilizer
Dikshya Budhathoki

Dikshya Budhathoki

Social Mobilizer
Rasmila Bhandari

Rasmila Bhandari

Social Mobilizer
Indra Kumari Thami

Indra Kumari Thami

Social Mobilizer
Indira Majhi

Indira Majhi

Social Mobilizer

Administration and Finance Staff

Mira Dhakal

Mira Dhakal

Administrative & HR Manager
Priyanjali Joshi

Priyanjali Joshi

Compliance Manager
Khim Bahadur Pun

Khim Bahadur Pun

Finance Officer
Deepa Gurung

Deepa Gurung

Procurement Officer
Raj Kumar Chaudhary

Raj Kumar Chaudhary

Account Officer
Hem Bahadur GC

Hem Bahadur GC

Data and System Assistant
Sarmila Chaudhary

Sarmila Chaudhary

Admin and Finance Assistant
Amar Chaudhary

Amar Chaudhary

Admin and Finance Assistant
Sunanda Singh

Sunanda Singh

Receptionist
Sagar Khadka

Sagar Khadka

Admin and Finance Assistant
Shova Kandel

Shova Kandel

Office Helper
Prem Bahadur Pulami Magar

Prem Bahadur Pulami Magar

Security Guard
Kamdev Chaudhary

Kamdev Chaudhary

Office Helper

Staff on Study Leave

Sajal Sthapit

Sajal Sthapit

Senior Programme Officer
Balaram Thapa, PhD
Executive Director
Bharat Bhandari
Program Development Director
Laxmi Gurung
Head Of Admin And Finance
Santosh Shrestha, PhD
Senior Programme Manager
Laxman Khatri
Deputy Programme Operations Director
Mira Dhakal
Administrative & HR Manager
Priyanjali Joshi
Compliance Manager